Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Obituary

Honor Roll for Lake County

Hey savvy news reader! Thanks for choosing local. You are now reading
1 of 3 free articles.



Subscribe now to stay in the know!

Already a subscriber? Login now

Polson High School honor roll for the third quarter

4.0

Freshmen: Keyan Dalbey, Kaylanna DesJarlais, Beatrix Frissell, Matthew Hobbs, Ashlee Howell, Shea McGuinness, Mack Moderie, Makauly Morrison, Abigail Raymond, Adalei Shoemake, Molly Sitter, Lauren Vergeront, Bridger Wenzel

Sophomores: Laurel Bitterman, Geneva des Lions, Ryan Harrop, Marina Mayorga, Quinn Motichka, Malia Seeley, Kaelyn Smith

Juniors: Annabelle Smith

Seniors: Kylie Murphy, Grace Sievert, Jenny Usher, Natalee Wheeler

High 3.7-3.99

Freshmen: Kyla Blixt, Lisa Costilla, Ryan Croft, Asher Dalbey, Nathan DePoe, Robin Erickson, Aubrey Frissell, Savannah Houle, Connor Lanier, John Marquardt, Calvin Nowlen, Olivia Perez, Parker Toth, Alex Wall-Wilbert

Sophomores: Kyle Druyvestein, Payton Dupuis, Emma Kinsey, Alex Mausshardt, Sarah Newell, Omar Perez Carrillo, JosieAnna Peterson, Cameron Rinke-Brown, Hope Unger, Michael Vergeront, Elizabeth Violett, Andre Weber

Juniors: Jacob Asencio, Abigail Ayers, John BakerStreet, Ghanima des Lions, Daniel DiGiallonardo, Mollie Fisher, Sierra Garcia, Emiliano Hernandez, Colin Kenney, Canyon Plant, Matthew Rensvold, Aurelia Shrider, Chadelle Smith, Katelyn Toland

Seniors: Lydia Bowman, Dylan Cooper, Lydia Dupuis, Jamie Eastham, Sutton Kanta, Nichole Lake, Malysa Lamphere, Shawna Lenz, Brenna McGuinness, Tessa Nunlist, Witley Sampson, Jordyn Turner, Jaben Wenzel, Nathaniel Young

Regular 3.0-3.69

Freshmen: Ryan Abernathy, Cameron Alexander, Micah Askan, Calvin Ayersman, Andrey Bauer, Adam Broussard, Rakeena Caye, Emilie Corley, Christopher David, Jasper Drake, Mikaela DuCharme, Logan Erickson, Amanda Farley, Jarod Farrier, Wyatt Goode, Lake Hagen, Kaitlyn Howell, Bethany Kruse-Nesson, Willy Lytton, Chase Mergenthaler, Joseph Moderie, Elliot Morigeau, Charmayne Morrison, Cale Noyes, Oceana Pierce, Alexandrianna Pierre, Nathaniel Plant, Joseph Renault, Nicholas River, Gwendolyn Sansone, Veronica Siegelin, Shayla Simpson, Colby Soderquist, Xavier Stalkfleet, Quinlan Stewart, Ashley Turner, Noah Volesky, Lisette Wells

Sophomores: Parker Adler, Tristan Alexander, Jayden Almon, Charlee Cote, Naima Crowl, Weston Danley, Mercedes Dunkerson, Alex Encizo Ambrosio, Zachary Evertz, Jacob Finkbeiner, Kalyonna Fisher, Briala Forman-Bisson, Kaiden Forman-Webster, Noah Humphrey, Alaina James, Darbee Jore-Lytle, Hogan Kelley, Linde Lambson, Jaylynn LeaderCharge, Kyler Lundeen, Carson McDaniel, Sadie Melton, Chad Moore, Dakota Morin, Cheyenne O’Connor, Amelia Pittsley, Landon Shipley, Haden Smith, Russell Smith, Dothan Stene, Michelle Terry, Sayge Vance

Juniors: Tyler Bledsoe, Josephine Breining, Jordan Bush, Cassie Carlyle, Trevor Corley, Jordan Croft, Mikayla Croft, Siera Donovan, Fayth Fallat, Kabe Forman-Webster, Hannah Fryberger, Tigrai Gipe, Beau Goldberg, Kolby Gralapp, Olivia Hewston, Hannah Hobbs, Parker Hoxie, Sarah Konen, Presley Learn Samuel Moll, Josey Motichka, J’von Niemeyer, Jeremiah North Piegan, Cherrish Olson, Brandy Pope, Camas Renault, Benjamin River, Harley Shepard, Scott Sicz, Sophia Sisler, Matthew Sitter, Montana Susoeff, Tanner Wilson

Seniors: Kenyon Cairns, Curtis Capdeville, Jacob Clairmont, Brenna Clarke, McKinley Colton, Marlee Congdon, Cara Cunningham, Caleb DesJarlais, Aiden Finley, Shantelle Gyzeny, Quaid Harlan, Sheridan Houle, Elizabeth Johnston, Jennifer Keyler, Claire Lanier, Mollie Lemm, Nick Marquardt, Zachary Mooso, Thunder Morales, Haley Morgan, Tabatha Jo Niblack, Dylan Noyes, Hannah Potter, Jessica Richard, David Rutledge, Alexander Salois, Erin Sampson, Julia Sanderson, Hudson Smith, Carolyn Stinger, Hunter Tamcke, Reinel Tenas, Camera Vollin, Warren Wood

 

Hot Springs Elementary School 2015-16 third quarter

Perfect attendance: Levi McDaniels, Ashlynn Rexus, Kaylene Morkert, Colt Ambo, Samson Jakabosky, Madalyn Homola, Lane McDaniels, Michael Marrinan, Amy McDaniels, Allen Peters, Quincy Styles-Depoe, Lily Detienne, Jeremiah Rexus, Josie Uski, Jack McAllister, Austin Smith

 

 Charlo Schools honor roll for the third quarter

Seniors: Jaycee Andersen, Kathleen Cox, Berit DeGrandpre, Michael Delaney, Caleb Dotson, Brooke Doty, Skyler Frame, Kayla Kirsch, Alyssa Liddle, Ashley Mock, Greg Montgomery, Kristin Nitschke, Lane Roquet, 

Mikaylan Roylance, Dugan Runkel, Madison Savage, 

Hailey Schippers, Dominic Shively, Jade Smith, Tristan Stevens, Stetson Stipe, McKensie Timms, Ashley Tryon

Juniors: Blaine Bauer, Jared Doty, Kaylee Groom, Zane Hafliger, Justin Ketterling, Devi Knutson, Hunter McGee, Cheyenne Nagy, Faith Noland-Faroni, Ashley Shenyer, 

Kane Shenyer, Telesa Truman

Sophomores: Shad Andersen, Tyla Castor, Clayton DeLong, Brooklyn Foust, Brady Fryberger, Sakoya Gaustad, Sierra Hutchin, Vanessa Kent, Chandler Krahn, Aislynn Love, Maylis Mercier, Logan Mock, Jaelee Nelson, Toby Odom, Sabin Perry, Tyson Petticrew, Ciara Roberts, Devon Siech, Bailey Weible, Hailey Whiting-Yeo

Freshmen: Kamryn Caye, Jaden Coston, Kaitlin Cox, 

William DeGrandpre, Allison Delaney, Nathan Delaney, 

Aasha Johnson, Adriana Johnson, Raegan Martin, Taylor McCready, Taylor Olsen, Packer Pearson, Rio Rivera, Landers Smith, Karalaini Tatukivei, Brock Tomlin, Teaira Truman, Garett Vaughan

Eighth grade: Kelton Andersen, Aspen Bauer, Nicholas Daugherty, Bridger Foust, Levi Gaustad, Wrangler Gaustad, Kindra Kirsch, Destiny Manuel, Tori Olsen, 

Shyanne Reum, Hailey Weible

Seventh grade: Brooke Alder, Kiana Brown, Nathan Clark, 

Destiny Cook, Anneliese DeGrandpre, Roper Edwards, Ethan Hafliger, Kaylee Koenig, Aryal Love, Dominic Marquez, Phillip Marquez, Sander Perry, Torrie Petticrew, 

Dalen Siech, Liev Smith, Landin Zimmerer

Sixth grade: Rickisha Bear, Guinevere Contreras, Kassidi Cox, Jazmin Druffel, Leah Maxfield, Coyle Nagy, Jessica Shenyer, Molly Sullivan, Adriana Tatukivei, Kyla Tomlin, Shelby Tryon, Katelyn Young

Sponsored by: