Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

Special Sections

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Engagement Announcement
Wedding Announcement

Honor roll for third quarter 2017-18 for Arlee, Charlo, Ronan

Third quarter, 2017-18

 

Charlo Schools

Charlo High School

Brooke Alder,  Jaden Coston,  Kaitlin Cox, William DeGrandpre,  Allison Delaney,  Brooklyn Foust,  Sakoya Gaustad,  Sierra Hutchin, Aislynn Love,  Taylor Olsen,  Sabin Perry,  Shyanne Reum, Teaira Truman, Garett Vaughan,  Jaelee Nelson, Tyla Castor,  Devon Siech, Anneliese DeGrandpre,  Kaylee Koenig,  Aryal Love, Landers Smith, Ciara Roberts,  Bellicia Hawk, Liev Smith, Hallie Sohr, Chandler Krahn, Brady Fryberger,  Aasha Johnson, Kiana Brown,  Nathan Delaney,  Toby Odom, Hailey Weible,  Brooke Nentwig,  Clayton DeLong,  Sander Perry, Adriana Johnson, Tyson Petticrew, Kalista Clark, Packer Pearson, Connor Fryberger, Bailey Weible,  Destiny Manuel, Phillip Marquez, Paije Bauer, Bridger Foust, Wrangler Gaustad,  Dominic Marquez, Aspen Bauer, Shad Andersen, Joseph Castor,  Connor Koenig. 

Charlo Middle School

Sidney Bauer, Tucker Love, Coyle Nagy,  Molly Kate Sullivan,  Dawson DuMont, Kassidi Cox, Hayleigh Smith, Guinevere Contreras, Sidra Perry, Bennan Andersen, Katelyn Young, Jessica Shenyer, Kyla Tomlin, Payton Smith, Nikolas Marquez, Keaton Piedalue,  Leah Maxfield,  Shelby Tryon,  Hayden Hollow,  Karly Alder,  August Hertz,  Aida Cote,  Darcy Coleman , Tayre Brown, Hayden Smith, Shanel Manuel,  Connor Nittinger,  Declan Avison,  Jacob Tomlin.

 

Ronan Middle School

3.0-3.49

Eighth grade: Truth Barnaby, Areanna Burke,  Kermit Brady Clary, Kylee Coffman, Ruben Couture, Jacob Drake, Brady Dresden,  Scout Jensen, Brandy Koivu,  Isabela Larious, Kylie Lund, Alyssa Mock, Maxamus Morency, James Nielsen, Dillon Pretty On Top, Alexis Santos, Tyrion Schreibeis, Lorelei Spotted Eagle, Jamison Webster, Whisper Wieting, Westin Wikstrom, Alexis Wirz, Analeta Yellow Bird

Seventh grade: Dawson, Adley, Lathan Anderson, Jasmine Benitez, Sydney Black Weasel, Tracee Burland, Naeloni Cahoon, Lexis Corum, Chloe Davis, Margaret Deming, Isabella Devereaux-Trahan, Isabella Dubiel, Tristan Felsman, Skylar Field,  Jordan Gatch, Kaileen Howard, Austin Leonard,  Sadie Michaud, Brett Myers, Nakoda Padilla, Jackson Plouffe-Jore, Eowyn Rumple, Hannah Sander, Sarah Stanger-Gardipe, Harlee Stokes, Dardarian Tenas, Elijah Tonasket, Brogan Youngren

Sixth grade: Dante Baltz, Olivia Brueggeman, Ivan Calico,  Makayla Corum, DaVonne Curley, Cole Dalke, Hayley Davis, Kaydynce Dunkerson, Anthony Erickson, Atreyu Humphreys. Bricelynn Last Star, Taigen Lindquist, Ashton Losleben, Alicia Lozeau, Brent Lozeau, Sahfire Lozeau, Terrence Lozeau, Joseph Mahkuk, Jenaleigh Mcmillan, Jared Mock, Vincenzo Moreno, Beau Muth, Aurora Pinkston,  Aspen Quequesah, Dominique See, Fortino Silva, Emma Stanger-Gardipe, Uriah Ulutoa, Colton Wikstrom, Rylie Wurster, Xavier Yellowbird

Fifth grade: Aaliyah Adams, Wesley Adams, Jazmine Bisson, Amaiya Black, Allison Blixt, Luliana Brown, Gunner Charette, Lovlei Charlo, Seattle Chartraw, Chloe Duncan, Talayna Endfield, Rianna Frantetich, Cache Gauthier ,Jailyn Gingell, Cameron Hadley,  Robert Haggard, Jorja Hall, NeTaous Hewankorn, Chad Higgins, Jairyn Krause, Kymberly Lamar-Fadden, Laurence Lozeau, Dustry Mad Plume,Noelani McCauley,  Josiah Misa, Kanyon Mock, Tallon Morigeau, Jadafaye Padilla, John Paul,  Ignace Quequesah, Steven Quequesah, Chevy Reum, Trevor Rider, Isaac Rodriguez, Elliot Salois-Nimrick, Theodore Spotted Eagle,Daniel Tomma-McLeod , Adlerson Watkins, Austin Webster

3.5-3.99

Eighth grade: Larenz Alvarez, LaReina Cordova, Nicholas Dresen, Jocelyn Fleig,, Lexie Gauthier, Liliana Graves, Rylie Lindquist, Kaden Muhammad, John Paca, Hannah Rowe, Kiara Sherman, Ashlie Welker

Seventh grade:  Grace-Linn Baltz,  Isaac Cantlon,  Dominiq Clark, Margaret Cordova, Sierra Cote, Savanaha Emerald, Sarah Erickson, Joshua Hoskinson, Alishon Kelly, James Kenelty, Sandra McDonald, Alyssa Pretty On Top, Jesse Richey, Dylan Schock, Lillian Skare, Remi Stalheim, Aspen Taber,  Gracie Trahan, Jeremy Wyena

Sixth grade: Aden Aimsback, Cash Atkinson, Gabriel Brown, Katie Dolence, Alexia Eagle Speaker,, Ashton Earthboy, Kaden Emerald, Drake Finley, Tristan Fisher, Cason Graham, Kimber Grant, Brooklyn Joachim, Briar Largent, Angel-Lee Little-Marry, Culliar Louison, Jett McClure, Gracie Morigeau, Shelby Nielsen, Colton Pieper, Nakiyah Schreibeis, Coleton Sherman,  Marlo Tonasket, Shayla Torgenrud, Kyri Uhrich, Atiana Unruh, Justin Velasco, Dorthy Webster, LaRhae Webster 

Fifth grade: Justice Antoine, Oceanna Arnoux, Jacob Beh, Shawn Bennett,  Jada Big Knife, LaSean BigDay,  Isabella Brown, Kamryn Brown, Ethan Buys, Jorren Cahoon, Cooper Clary, Ridge Cote, Kadance Couture, Ryley Couture, Jayceon Cutfinger, Jackson Davis, Clara DeRoche, Connor Durglo, Aleesia Eagle Speaker, Aiden Fife, Braelyn Gano, Camron Gordon, Hayden Hakes, Elizabeth Harkness, Brady, Hout, Gabriella Illac, Adriana Irvine, Jhett Jackson, Zeven Johnson, Koda King, Hayli Koivu, Stone Koivu, Tamryn LaFromboise, Ryle Lytle, Zainen Marmon, Kody May, Dominique McKay, Branson Moss, Nash Niemeyer, Parker Nolen, Collette Onsager, Sebastian Ortega, Landon Pablo,  Dayani Piapot, William Pieper, Hayden Pillen,  Wade Qualtier,  Jasmin Rill, Tyrhen Runsabove, Trey Samsel, Nation Seymour, Treysin Sinclair, Sean Small, Aaliyah Stewart, Giselle Valenzuela, Christopher Van Gunten, Mark Wandering Medicine, Arianna Zepeda

4.0

Eighth grade: Payton Cates, Olivia Clairmont,  Linzie Couture, Mackenzie Couture, Aaliyah Decker, Kylee Niemeyer,  Allissia North Piegan, Kambrie Rubel, Kyyen Shigley

Seventh grade:  Ridge Barney, Cloe Barron-Hoover, Caleb Cheff, Mason Clairmont,Hailey Hakes, Olivia Heiner, Zoran LaFrombois, Robert McCrea, Angelene Paca, Anna Marie Paul, Leina Ulutoa

Sixth grade: Tanner Bergh, Sean Burrafato, Juliette Cheff, Madeline Clary, Colter Cornwell, Mira Corum, Beaudean Decker,  Nichole Koehler,  Carli Maley, Ryanne Rider, Sydney Taylor, Heidi Webster, Jossalyn White, Nathaniel Young 

Fifth grade: Jamian Adams, Alorah Barker, Justice Barnaby, Myla Bell, Chase Brueckmann, Tristan Buckallew, Lauryn Buhr, Warren Clark, Kylynn Dusty Bull, Logan Gaston, Jaidon Goss, Kylee Kelch, Vivian Lazaro, Alexis Luedtke, Hanna Lytton, Immanuel Olson, Brooklyn Peterson,  Sophia Post, Tonsina Richard, Kaydance Santos, Carnell Smith, Emma Smith, Tristen Stokes, Emalie Taber.

 

Arlee High School

 

Straight A’s   

Seniors - Mia Johnson, MacKenzie Koetter

Sophomore - Peyton Lammerding

High Honor Roll - 3.7 and above 

Seniors - Trevor Brown, Haley Crawford, Rylan Crawford, Anna Henry, Tashyna Matt, Kori McVicker, Josie Moulding, Ashley Revis, MiKayla Rieken, George Shick, Ashley Tanner

Sophomores - Devin Cordier, Mandy Couture, MaKenzie Rieken

Freshmen - Colt Crawford, Kiya Ironshell, Sara Schall, Shelby Smith

Regular Honor Roll - 3.3 - 3.69

Seniors - Jharen Charlo, Summer DarcAngelo, Malachi DeRoche, Casey Koziomkowski, Will Mesteth, Eden Morin, Shawntaya Nelson, Ali North, Tyler Potts

Juniors - TJ Felsman, Chase Gardner, Jason Miller, Mia Pierre-Stone, Ashley Potts, Hailey Shepherd, Noelle West

Sophomores - Emily Fiddler, Dalton Marks, Denny Nelson-Sween, Kanoa Palazzolo, Francois Pepion

Freshmen - Rylee Belcourt

 

Clear

27°
Lo 17°
Forecast

Sponsored by: