Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Engagement Announcement
Wedding Announcement

Honor roll for fourth-quarter 2017-18

Charlo Middle School

Karly Alder, Hayden Hollow , Aida Cote, August Hertz, Hayden Smith, Tayre Brown,  Darcy Coleman, Shanel Manuel, Connor Nittinger, Mason Elverud, Declan Avison, Jacob Tomlin, Aubrey Sharbono, Brookelyn Rosenbaum,  Bennan Andersen,  Sidney Bauer, Dawson DuMont, Tucker Love,  Hayleigh Smith, Sidra Perry , Payton Smith, Nikolas Marquez, Keaton Piedalue, Coyle Nagy, Molly K. Sullivan, Guinevere Contreras, Kassidi Cox, Jessica Shenyer, Kyla Tomlin, Katelyn Young, Leah Maxfield, Shelby Tryon

 

Charlo High School 

Tyla Castor, Jaden Coston,  Kaitlin Cox, Brooklyn Foust,  Kaylee Koenig, Aryal Love, Taylor Olsen, Packer Pearson, Shyanne Reum,  Teaira Truman, Brooke Alder, William DeGrandpre, Allison Delaney, Sabin Perry , Aislynn Love, Liev Smith, Landers Smith, Ciara Roberts, Shad Andersen, Bellicia Hawk , Hailey Weible, Jaelee Nelson, Anneliese DeGrandpre, Hallie Sohr, Chandler Krahn, Adriana Johnson, Kiana Brown, Sierra Hutchin, Aasha Johnson, Toby Odom, Bailey Weible, Dominic Marquez, Ethan Hafliger, Sander Perry, Garett Vaughan, Sakoya Gaustad, Clayton DeLong, Kalista Clark,  Bridger Foust, Connor Fryberger, Nateesha Rossbach, Nathan Delaney, Tyson Petticrew, Phillip Marquez, Cole McKean, Cameron Paxton, Carlene Fryberger, Aubrey Doty, Nathan Clark, Tyrah Hammond, Roper Edwards, Paige Odom, Paije Bauer, Brady Fryberger, Nicholas Daugherty, Brock Tomlin, Shelby DesJarlais, Destiny Manuel, Aspen Bauer, Rio Rivera, Darien Liberty , Raegan Martin, Kelton Andersen, Devon Siech 

 

St. Ignatius Schools 

Sixth grade 

4.0: Pxwpexwsshn Bell, Elannah Flat Lip 

3.5-3.99: Paisley Couture, Heaven Diaz Morigeau, Izabel Evans, Madisyn Evelo, Kile Gowen, Ameah Hunt, Keirston Molloy, Jack Rodeghiero, Jak Starkel  

3.0-3.49: Sackett Andres, Brianna Dillard, Bayleigh KloE’L Kipp, Lanie Lammers, Rowan McElderry, Sheldon McLeod, Jasmine McNutt,  Emily Morigeau, Kamiah Pretty On Top, Keyan Pretty On Top, Keithetta Quequesah

Seventh Grade 

4.0: Elaina Keast, Cassidy Orr, Kooper Page, Gabriel Smith

3.5-3.99: Michelle Jury, Kellen McClure, Luella Swaney, Kariah Thomas, Bryce Umphrey  

3.0-3.49: Rodney Arlint, Gracie Dumontier, Emaurice Flat Lip, Tre Heath, Lettie Umphrey  

Eighth Grade 

4.0: Emily Hawkins

3.5-3.99: Maysa Couture, Madyson Currie, Alyssia Dillard, Allyson Umphrey, Michael Wheeler

3.0-3.49: Cheyenne Alanis Taylor, Annalysia Dumontier, Megan Evelo, Landry Leishman, Ross McPherson, Domminick Paulsen, Ashlee Peterson, Alexandria Quequesah, Ahni Umphrey  

Ninth Grade

4.0: Sydney Brander, Keana Thomas

3.5-3.99:  Trevyn Carter, Brynn Pule  

3.0-3.49: Davien Adams, Joseph Ashley, Luke Connelly, Syanna Fields, Pamela Frost, Boone Gilleard, Josiah Matt, David McNutt, Layne Spidel. Tristen Teeple, Ryan Wickenberg

10th Grade

4.0: Addison Arlint, Hunter Eichert  

3.5-3.99: Amy Dillard, Isaac Dumontier, River Gonzalez, Courtney Mitchell, Beau Peterson, Drew Stewart  

3.0-3.49: AuRaya Azure, Karolyna Buck, Taylor Decker, Jocelyn Magallanes, Jason Moore, Alexia Rodrique Kienitz, Azia Umhrey, Tatianna Wells

11th Grade

4.0: Yvonne Baty

3.5-3.99: Tristen Adams, Dharma Audette, Megan Dillard, Kassidy Dougherty, Precious Girsch, Mollie Havens, Allyson Sherrill, Aaliyah Stults, Kylee Wells

3.0-3.49: Cole Gilleard, Wacey McClure, Flint McPherson, Caitlyn Sorrell, Kimberlee Tackitt, Lisette Wells

12th Grade

4.0: Abbey Arlint, Brooklin Hunt, Sophia Tolbert

3.5-3.99: Sierra Esslinger, Leila Marsh, Molly McGreevey, Victoria Peterson

3.0-3.49: Augustus Bosley, Warren Castor, Jessie Girsch, Troy Mitchell

 

MSU President and Dean’s list

BOZEMAN —  There are two MSU honor roll lists: the President’s and the Dean’s Honor Roll. Students must complete a minimum of 12 degree-eligible credit hours to be on either list. Students with a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester were named to the President’s Honor Roll. An asterisk follows the names of these students.

The Dean’s Honor Roll includes students earning grade point averages of 3.5 or above for the semester.

Local Montana students named: 

Arlee: Alexis Shick

Charlo: Robert Erickson, Tonya Hertz, Ashley Shenyer

Dayton: Mikayla Meuli*

Lakeside: Katie Goodnough, Mariah Grimes*, Emily Mitchell, Wyatt Potter, Natalie Slonaker, Brianna Smith*

Moiese: Mackenzie Foust

Polson: Tyler Bledsoe, Madeline Cunningham, Delancey Doty, Emiliano Hernandez, Olivia Hewston, Caden Howlett*, Abigail Lake*, Collin McGuyer, Emily Perez, Isak Petersen, Sophia Sisler, Matthew Sitter*

Ronan: Daniel Aylesworth, Jenaya Burns, Darian Delaurenti, Nathaniel Hicks, Tyler Sassaman, Tristan Stevens

Saint Ignatius: Nicholas Durglo, Adrianna VandenBos

 

 

 

 

 

Clear

63°
Lo 37°
Forecast

Sponsored by: