Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

Special Sections

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Engagement Announcement
Wedding Announcement

Local schools recognize attendance, honor roll students

Ronan Middle School second quarter 2018-19 

Perfect 4.0

Eighth grade: Troy Alford, Cloe Barron-Hoover, Caleb Cheff, Margaret Cordova, Jaslyn Frost, Olivia Heiner, Angelene Paca, Alyssa Pretty On Top, Leina Ulutoa

Seventh grade: Tanner Bergh, Kevin Bigby, Landon Bishop, Juliette Cheff, Colter Cornwell, Mira Corum, Addison Crawford, Cole Dalke, Beaudean Decker, Nichole Koehler, Briar Largent, Jared Mock, Vincenzo Moreno, Fancee Old Person, Keyan Pretty On Top, Ryanne Rider, James Roe IV, Emma Stanger Gardipe, Sydney Taylor, Dorthy Webster, Heidi Webster

Sixth grade: Jamian Adams, Onica Alford, Myla Bell, Daisyn Brough, Chase Brueckmann, Tristan Buckallew, Lauryn Buhr, Kadynce Couture, Hayden Hakes, Jasmin Hakes, Chad Higgins, Kylee Kelch, Koda King, Alexis Luedtke, Hanna Lytton, Immanuel Olson, Sophia Post, Tonsina Richard, Treysin Sinclair, Carnell Smith, Emma Smith, Tristen Stokes, Emalie Taber 

Fifth grade: Antoinette Adams, Hayley Bergh, Sonny Bravehawk, Keeyon Burgess, MiQene Camel, Scott Cameron, Tobias Cantlon, Olivia Cheff, Owen Day, Madeline Duffey, Aiden Eder, Roselyn FourHorns, Carter Gainan, Cody Haggard, Charles Hakes, Dusty Hall, Grace Heiner, Kaigen Hoag, Morgan Jennison, Teesa Left Hand, Knowledge Markuson Redwoman, Sadler McCollum, Avery Natani, Talon Pablo, Rowan Parks, Brylie Reum, Mataya Stevens, Shelby Taylor, Sarah Templer, Bailee Woll, Brodee Woll, Lillian Workman

High honor roll 3.5-3.99

Eighth grade: Grace-Linn Baltz, Sydney Black Weasel, Isaac Cantlon, Mason Clairmont, Dominiq Clark, Tyler Corum, Kylie Fetui, Alishon Kelly, Austin Leonard, Robert McCrea Jr., Brett Myers, Madison Perry, Dylan Schock, Remi Stalheim, Aspen Taber, Gracie Trahan, Nora Webster

Seventh grade: Cash Atkinson, Ty Black,  Gabriel Brown, Marry-Lou Bynum, Madeline Clary, Ashton Earthboy, Audrey Felsman-Sorrell, Drake Finley, Kenslie Fisher, Tristan Fisher, Kimber Grant, Angel-Lee Little-Marry, Ashton Losleben, Gracie Morigeau, Shelby Nielsen, Amaya Pretty On Top, Kamiah Pretty On Top, Cinnamon Roberts, Cody Roberts, Coleton Sherman, Fortino Silva, Marlo Tonasket Jr., Shayla Torgenrud, LaRhae Webster, Colton Wikstrom, Nathaniel Young

Sixth grade: Oceanna Arnoux, Alorah Barker, Jacob Beh, KooSkaniKai Bravehawk, Isabella Brown, Ethan Buys, Ridge Cote, Ryley Couture, Jackson Davis, Chloe Duncan, Kylynn Dusty Bull, Logan Gaston, Cameron Hadley, Robert Haggard, Jorja Hall, Elizabeth Harkness, Gabriella Ilac, Stone Koivu,  Vivian Lazaro, Dominique McKay, Branson Moss, Nash Niemeyer, Parker Nolen, Collette Onsager, William Pieper, Chevy Reum, Tyrhen Runsabove, Elliot Salois-Nimrick, Trey Samsel, Kaydance Santos, Aaliyah Stewart, Gordon Stewart, Yanella Tillman, Giselle Valenzuela, Christopher Van Gunten, Adlerson Watkins

Fifth grade: Angelina Adams, Natalie Adams, Bobbi Antoine-Gardipe, Ervin Barnaby, Hunter Barnaby, Raela Bartel, Nathaniel Bisson, Quience Bisson, Tucker Bohn, Briella Brown, Eyanah Burshia, Dillon Butterfly, Luc Cheff, Novalii Corum, Mazey Detwiler, Denia Diaz, William Drebes, Tristen Dunkerson, Judasha Ellsworth, Shawnte’ Erickson, Taylar Falls Down, Kolby Finley, Hayden Franks, Mar’rah Friedlander, Gracie Fullmer, Zaelynn Funke, Rylee Griffin, Andrew Holmlund II, Danika Hoskinson, Maddy Illig, Arleneah Kenmille, Haleigh Kennedy, Dustin Lowney, Brooklyn Lozeau, Everett Lozeau, Tyrance, Matt, Bayley Miller, Robert Moore, Skyla Nielsen, Stanley Pablo, Andrew Pierre, Caiden Pierre, Aalaylah Quequesah-Mathias, Nissa Rodda, Cale Snyder, Shawn Stump, Wyatt Thomas, Rihanna Tillman, Alika Wall, Masyn Wayman

Honor roll 3.0-3.49

Eighth grade: Dawson Adley, Ridge Barney,  Kaleigh Benson, Lexis Corum, Sierra Cote, Chloe Davis, Sarah Erickson, Hailey Hakes, Kaileen Howard, James Kenelty, Hunter Learn, Jesse Richey, Eowyn Rumpel,  Jayson Sinclair, Lillian Skare, Molly Spotted Eagle, Sarah Stanger-Gardipe, Harlee Stokes, Chairoum Tenas, Elijah Tonasket, Jeremy Wyena, Brogan Youngren

Seventh grade: Aden Aimsback, Jyles Baker, Dante Baltz, Rachel Black Weasel, LeRose Black, Makayla Corum, Katie Dolence, Kaydynce Dunkerson, Kelsey Gillin, Natayah Grenier, Brooklyn Joachim, Riley Johnson, Culliar Louison, Sahfire Lozeau, Aereon Miller, Colton Pieper, Aspen Quequesah, Nakai Sherman, Uriah Ulutoa, Atiana Unruh, Justin Velasco

Sixth grade: Marin Baker, Justice Barnaby, Luliana Brown, Deana Buck, Warren Clark, Cooper Clary, Jayceon Cutfinger, Clara DeRoche, Connor Durglo, Talayne Endfield, Aiden Fife, Destiny Finley, Jailyn Gingell, Camron Gordon, Jaidon Goss, Brady Hout, Adriana Irvine, Zeven Johnson, Lucas Johnston, Tyson Lake, Laurance Lozeau, Kody May, Noelani McCauley, Kanyon Mock, Mary Nicolai, Sebastian Ortega, Wade Qualtier, Steven Quequesah, Trvor Rider, Isaac Rodriguez, Lannie Spotted Blanket, Theodore Spotted Eagle, Mark Wandering Medicine

Fifth grade: Denzel Baltz, Sky Anthony Barnaby-Harrison, Valissa Benn, Starleena Big Leggins, Terrance Blixt, Clint Bolman, Cashel Coleman-Dubiel, Mandi Dunkerson, Angel Finley, Zanndre’ah Finley, Joseph Fulwiler, Tehya Hammer, Caleb Herrera, A’Dein Hewankorn, Sonny Jarvis, Westen Kent, Kadin LeGrow, Sadeciah Long, Anthony Lozeau, Brandon Moulton, Kevin Jr. Pierce, Antoine Quequesah, Tyshea Runsabove, Jaydence Senecal, Gavin Sinclair, Natalia Turpin, Casey Zepeda

 

Arlee Junior High School second quarter 2018-19

 

Perfect attendance 

Eighth grade: Princess Bolan, Billy Ishler, Dixie Cyrus, Xaria Jacobson.

Seventh grade: Kinika Bartell, Adalyn Jacobson, Jorja Kellmer, Edwin Koetter, Toni Hadley, Dallas Swab, Trista White

High honor roll (3.7 and above)

Eighth grade:Patience Bunce, Xavier Coates, Rheid Crawford, Charley Crawford, Jerny Crawford, Xaria Jacobson, Brianna Kellmer, Raven Parson, Haeley Martinez 

Seventh grade: Adalyn Jacobson, Imperial Big Sam, Kendall O’Neill, Drew Knoll, Moira Leach, Dallas Swab, Trista White, and Jasmine Hudson-Taijeron

Honor roll (3.3-3.69) 

Eighth grade: Kolby Belcourt, Princess Bolen, Dixie Cyrus, Karli Doerr, Trinity Falkenstein, McKaryss Fisher, Shyla Quinlan, and Larenz Small Boy

Seventh grade: Kinika Bartell, Paley Espinoza, Ethan Fiddler, Jorja Kellmer, Harli Kinney, Shonlea Matt, and Kailee Scott

 

Arlee High School semester one 2018-19

 

Straight As:Colt Crawford, Peyton Lammerding

High honor roll (3.7 and above): Rylee Belcourt, MaKenzie Rieken, Noelle West, Louetta Conko-Camel, Kiya Ironshell, Denny Nelson-Sween, Sara Schall

Honor roll (3.3 - 3.69):Tomi Brazill , Hailey Shepherd, Dustin Cordier, Nellie Desjarlais, Jason Miller, Ashley Potts, Mandy Couture, Yumna Jane Mossaad, Tommy Tanner, Isaac Fisher, Dalton Marks, Lane Schall

Sponsored by: