Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

Special Sections

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Obituary

Ronan Middle School announces 4th quarter honor roll 2018-19

Hey savvy news reader! Thanks for choosing local. You are now reading
1 of 3 free articles.



Subscribe now to stay in the know!

Already a subscriber? Login now

Eighth grade 

4.0: Addison Bahr, Trent Dwelle, Jelaysia Forman-Webster, Kianna Hensley, Piper Hoxie, Cymian Kauley, Owen McElwee, Aspen McKee, Tia Mercer, Hope Morrison, Ansley Nordberg, Isabella Paul, Layla Reese, Noah Roberts, Christian Ruther, Grace SimonichMadelynn Simpson, Kendall Straub, Lucas Targerson, Clara Todd, Caitlyn Ward, Scout Wenzel, Idella West,  Jarrett Wilson, Trent Wilson

High honor roll: Seth Anderson, David Bjorge, Archer Brown, Kai Clifford, Ava Dalbey, Dominic DiGiallonardo, Rylie Dupuis, Isaac Hoffman, Jaren Keene, Christopher Lake, Mazzie Leifson, Emily Matt, Shane Monatukwa, Victoria Niblack, Karli Owens, Trista Ricciardi, Ella Schmeusser, Brayden Scott, Bridger Seifert, Karter Sherry, Lucy Violett, Ashtyn Wagner, Tyler Wenderoth, Colter Wilson  

Regular honor roll: Colter Wilson, Ilysia Adams, Tyneesha Brown, Dagon Burkhart, Giovanni Cole, Alanah Combs, Griffin Degroot, Peyton Devlin, Issabella Dupuis-Shortman, Alexzander Erickson, Mirakai Forman, Cassidy Hendricks, Clayton Jensen, Aithne Lisonbee, Chenoa Mathias, Raeven McGee, DelRay McGuire, Gage McMillan, Ara Nelson, Kashton Olson, Alisha Ortlandt, Tristian Rauch, Cadence Schweigert, Drifter Skillicorn, Tristan Snyder, Dillon Taylor

 

Seventh Grade 

4.0: Kyle Alexander, Wica-ta-wi Brown, Adison Carlson, Lauren Collinge, Samantha Dolberry, Joel DuMontier, Torrin Ellis, Hunter Emerson, Justus Feistner, Espn Fisher, Kyler Gage, Mckenna Hanson, Brock Henriksen, Jozlyn Howell, Carson Hupka, Christian Lund, Ashley Maki, Carli Maley, Kai McDonald, Shalayne Ostler, Amya Rains, Fiona Rettig, Olivia Rogers, Isabel Seeley, Thomas Sherry, Hannah Simpson, Katelyn Smith, Christiana Walker, Kaydee Wheeler, Gavin Wilson, George Wyman

High honor roll: Trinity Bell, Camryn Brewer, Addison Colbert, Ivan Cole, Cole Cross, Zoe Crowl, Addison Deranleau, Taegen Gage, Joseph Garcia, Aiden Gfroerer, Mark Heninger, Maddilyn Huffine, Tucker Johnson, Alexis Johnson, Leanna Kendall, Ryley Knutson, Clare Konen, Taylea Lund, Shelby McGuire, Joanie Mercer, Zaylyn Morgan, Zak Muzquiz, Tucker Nesson, Lily Niblack, Annissa Sanford, Caitlynn Sanford, Kylee Seifert, Aiden Sorrell, Myanna Taylor, Bailey Ulrick, Trinity Wiederrich 

Regular honor roll: Braxton Allen, Julia Barnard, Dominac Boots, Brody Brown, Amelia Burland, Jason Burrough, Hayden Clairmont, Quinton Clark, Ezra Clifford, Faith Combs, Micah Craig, Seth Cunningham, William DeBeeld, Amarah Dibble, Ellie Dupuis, James Farrier Jr., Kasey Fisher, Noah Flaten, Tias Fyant, Cason Graham, Brenden Griffin, Yemsrach Groves, Adamary Guerrero, Myranda Heiser, Abbey  Howlett, Evan Ingram, Jeffrey Johnson,Skyler Johnston, Josephine Jones, Zane Kovarik, Jacob Lanes, Anthony Lichtenberg, Shanoah Losleben-McCool, Achilles Maroney, Kiley Melton, Felicity Mihara, Aubrey Moore, Keyen Nash, Austin Oberwegner, Kiera Pierre, Izayus Prewett, Zaiden Reese, Dawson Schmeusser, Justin Schultz, Zachary Skinner, Justin Soderquist, Quinten Walhood

 

Sixth Grade 

4.0: Madison Amy, Zachary Ayersman, Elanna Baehr, Zander Benson, Ian Blea, Braeden Bryant, Logan Burke, Bethany Butler, Alice Comstock, Elizabeth Cunningham, Landon DesJarlais, Justice Griffin, Chase Hansen, Kira Hensley, Tayven Larson, Sophia Matt, Ted Mausshardt, Kaya Michel, Summer Newman, Kaycee Norman, Joshua Reed, Samantha Rensvold, Landon Shoemake, Abigail Sorrell, Haislea Sternick, Keaven Stinger, Haley Willer 

High honor roll: Clarissa Allen, Chloe Anderson, LaShaya Assiniboine, Mila Baldwin, Alyssa Bell, Ellie Benson, Stella Bradley, Astin Brown, Xzarius Buckman, Xaxon Buckman, Asher Burkhart, Sedrick Calahan, Kila Cannon, Mason Cooper, Isabella Dickson, Aubrey Gilmore, Jhett Jensen, Olivia Jore, Ayden Loveless, Jack Mausshardt, Sasha McCoy, Dixie Montgomery, Jasmyn Paul, Eliana Paul, Sierra Perez, Fayrene Pierre, Lucian  Sawyer, Elizabeth Scharff, Evan Seyler, AutumnMist Skillicorn, Seth Stanley, Keira Stocking, Lexi Stratton, Christian Swan, Avery Taylor, Christian Taylor, Layla Tenas, Maxwell Violett, Gracie Waterman, Jaden Westphal, Sheridan Whitaker, Phillip White Jr., Aliyah Whitsett

Regular honor roll: Swinn Askan, Andrew Atkins, Nycoddaah Auld, McKenzie Beard, Corbin Bennett, Masada Buffalo, Clark Caldbeck, Zichong Chen, Andrew Cook, Crystal Dionne, Casen Elmore, Dorjan Hicks Jr., Harley Hojem, Seth Ingram, Nashay Johnson, Holyn King, Eli Konen, Tristan Lacey, Alex Licano, Michael Lytton, Durai Mahkuk, Melanie Mathias, Indio Moll, Shay Morin, Cyela Nault, Nasya-Lyric Newby, Raydel Nichols, Landon Pablo, Isabella Patton, Zoey Raymond, Jerium Rushing, Roman Sherry, Carter Smith, Tristan SpottedBlanket, Aleiha Walbeck, Cole Whitworth

 

Fifth Grade 

4.0: Janelle Baehr, Jeffrey Bird, Sara Cross, Ruger Ellis, Holden Emerson, Arianna Fisher, Parker Hendrickson, Josie Henriksen, Brody Kline, Sofia Leighton Pahlen, Baylee Lemm, Cruz Lies, Teague McElwee, Kellyn Nelson, Sabra Nickol, Jordan Okland, Brenna Qualm, Madelyn Rogers, Truman Sawyer, Brandon Shumate, Aria Tyler, Dominic Venters 

High honor roll: Akasha Amaya, Cely Anderson-DeBruin, Nevaeh Arnoux, Mackinzi Bartel, Carmalita Brown, Kalven Christopher, Brayden Clark, Elyanna Crego, Jack Dandrow, Madelyn Daniel, Zoe Davis, David DiGiallonardo, Nathaniel Dotson, Misha Evans, Isabo Fyant, D’Vaiah Gasco, Vivian Grainey, Jazmyn Hamann, Nizhoni Haynes, Haven Houle, Shyloh Huffine, Richard Johns, Cooper Kisler, Marshall Kok, Madison Lake, Miley LeDeau, Emma Leon, Raya Lucas, Ariella Mihara, Ciri Nice, Ashlin Peters, Lauren Rauch, Phoenix Schreckendgust, John Sherry, Avari Stone, Kloee TakesHorse, Khloe Torgenrud, Kaleb Tryon, Koal Wardall, Venessa Wheeler, Alexia Wilson, Maxwell Wyman 

Regular honor roll: Bryce Allred, Gerardo Alvarez, Xander Becker, Presley Bird, Kaleb Birdrattler, Ryder Bissegger, Lillian Bisson, Kaelynn Bixby, Juliet Boen, Ryleigh Brumwell, Matthew Chiaramonte, Cheyenne Corral, Gregory Creighton III, Serious Curry, Joshua Ducept, Garrett Green, Orin Harnden, Jakoby Henderson Jr., Jayce Hill, Charlotte Hollis, Maddox Howell, Dustin Kallowat, Ryan Kendall, Abagail Lei, Dion Lichtenberg, Izabell Lorentine, Nathaniel Lytton, Ryatt Maley, Gabriella Mathis, Indica Moens, Kim NeQuatewa, Sequoia Niemeyer, Allyson Paul, Zoya Paul, Kaidence Plant, Max Ramesar, Liliana Ramos, Caleb Starkel, Devin Suddieth, Devaun Tenas, Aryanna Terry, Ava Trotter, Jaycee Wallin

Sponsored by: