Lucky Strike bowling results for the week of Oct. 29- Nov. 4
Hey savvy news reader! Thanks for choosing local.
You are now reading
1 of 3 free articles.
Merchants
High Team Game: Wounded Warriors 1343
High Team Series: Jocko Lanes 3740
High Game Scratch:Austin Moran 268
High Game Handicap: Aaron Bigby 307
High Series Scratch: Todd Couture 689
High Series Handicap: Todd Couture 806
Tuesday Twisters
High Team Game: Ball Babies 819
High Team Series: Ronan Telephone 2334
High Game Scratch: Linda Learn 193
High Handicap Game: Linda Learn 244
High Series Scratch: Kristen Nelson 466
High Series Handicap: Linda Learn 613
Out-O-Rounders
High Team Game:S&S Sports 1008
High Team Series: Mission Mountain Motors 2879
High Game Scratch: Shawn Barber 256
High Game Handicap: Aaron Bigby 302
High Series Scratch: Shawn Barber 731
High Series Handicap: Dana Matt 768
Wednesday Lucky Ladies
High Team Game: Valley Club 827
High Team Game: Foothills Tree Farm 2337
High Game Scratch: Jamie Webster 220
High Game Handicap: Tammy Sandberg 247
High Series Scratch: Jamie Webster 590
High Series Handicap: Tasha Sinclair 645
Lady Strikers
High Team Game: Subway-Polson 857
High Team Series: Subway-Polson 2458
High Game Scratch: Megan Jennison 233
High Game Handicap: Donata Healy 254
High Series Scratch: Megan Jennison 642
High Series Handicap: Megan Jennison 681
Friday Night Mixed
High Team Game: Trouble 972
High Team Series: Lucky Strikers 2788
Men
High Game Scratch: Dana Matt 251
High Game Handicap: Allen Dodson 293
High Series Scratch: Dana Matt 696
High Series Handicap: Dana Matt 810
Women
High Game Scratch: Lisa Corbett 236
High Game Handicap: Terri Piapot 262
High Series Scratch: Lisa Corbett 620
High Series Handicap: Norma Jones 699
Lucky Strike Scratch League
Session 1
High Game: A.J. Bigby 255
Zach Underwood 234
Zayna Irish 228
High Series: A.J. Bigby 660
Bernie Kuhns, Jr. 616
Ashley Smigaj 600
Session 2
High Game: Ashley Smigaj 233
Robbie Kinkel 232
Steve Smigaj 232
High Series: Robbie Kinkel 619
Steve Smigaj 619
Bernie Kuhns, Jr. 605