Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Obituary

Wrestlers mix it up in Mission

Hey savvy news reader! Thanks for choosing local. You are now reading
1 of 3 free articles.



Subscribe now to stay in the know!

Already a subscriber? Login now

ST. IGNATIUS — Mission High School hosted a mixer tournament with a round robin format on Saturday, Jan. 2. With a maximum of six wrestlers per pool, with some weights having two pools due to the number of competitors.

Results

Mission Mountain Classic Wrestling Mixer Tournament 

Top four competitors by weight, pool:

103

1st David Crowe (Thompson Falls)

2nd Buddy Doolin (Libby)

3rd Colting Clemons (Libby)

4th Zane Walchuk (Ronan)

113A

1st Kaleb Frank (Thompson Falls)

2nd Daniel Uli (Plains Hot Springs)

3rd Mason Sams (Libby)

4th Brendan Ryan (Arlee)

113B

1st Gavin Martin (Ronan)

2nd Tyler VanTassel (Superior)

3rd Corey Lantz (Thompson Falls)

120A

1st Noah Cheff (Ronan)

2nd Bailey Weible (Mission Charlo)

3rd Terrence Caldwell (Plains Hot Springs)

4th Kane McAllister (Ronan)

120B

1st Cole Gilleard (Mission Charlo)

2nd Gage Young (Powell County)

3rd Aaron Edens (Florence)

126

1st Anthony Dulac (Florence)

1st Castor Conley (Bigfork)

1st Seth Cheff (Ronan)

2nd Skyler Titsworth (Arlee)

132A

1st Cody Garrison (Thompson Falls)

2nd Jethro Thorne (Florence)

3rd Connor Meyer (Bigfork)

4th Ashton Courville (Ronan)

132B

1st Blaine Parkin (Superior)

2ne Reed Christensen (Libby)

3rd Madison Huckfeldt (Flint Creek)

138A

1st Dean Klakken (Florence)

2nd Kyler Pancake (Florence)

2nd Sam Ostwald (Thompson Falls)

2nd Laine Young (Libby)

138B

1st Shade Youso (Bigfork)

2nd Kaleb Ververis (Superior)

3rd Austin Stafford (Plains Hot Springs)

4th Zach Cathier (Florence)

145

1st Jared Neiss (Ronan)

2nd Jake Lile (Plains Hot Springs)

3rd TJ Knoll (Arlee)

4th Troy Mitchell (Mission Charlo)

152A

1st Trent Dennison (Mission Charlo)

2nd Jase Sorenson (Thompson Falls)

3rd James Detienne (Plains Hot Springs)

4th Leondre Bolen (Arlee)

152B

1st Luke Lile (Plains Hot Springs)

2nd Tanner Wood (Libby)

3rd Justin Mays (Ronan)

4th Clayton Williams-Keo (Bigfork)

160

1st Kane Lawson (Plains Hot Springs)

2nd Dylan Parrish (Libby)

3rd Matt Farrier (Bigfork)

4th Dax Miller (Florence)

170

1st Kyle Milner (Thompson Falls)

2nd Shiloh Rainey (Florence)

3rd Steven Michael (Ronan)

4th Jayden Dillon (Bigfork)

182

1st Gus Bosley (Mission Charlo)

2nd Alex Bertolt (Arlee)

3rd Jace Pancake (Florence)

4th Kail Cheff (Ronan)

205A

1st Austin Meinzen (Florence)

1st Clancy Gout (Libby)

1st Wesley Pablo (Ronan)

2nd Chris Anderson (Mission Charlo)

205B

1st Drayson Hingartner (Bigfork)

2nd Evan Hall (Superior)

3rd Persephone Sandoval (Ronan)

285

1st Ethan Goss-Dickie (Mission Charlo)

2nd Ethan Christopher (Ronan)

Sponsored by: