Valley Journal
Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

Special Sections

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Obituary

First semester 2019-20 honor roll announced

Hey savvy news reader! Thanks for choosing local. You are now reading
1 of 3 free articles.



Subscribe now to stay in the know!

Already a subscriber? Login now

Charlo High School

4.0

Ninth grade

Sidney Bauer, Coyle Nagy 

Tenth grade

Guinevere Contreras, Molly Sullivan

11th grade

Kiana Brown, Aryal Love, Liev Smith

12th grade

Shyanne Reum 

3.96-3.50 

Ninth grade

Kemrie Cross, Dawson DuMont, Bennan Andersen, Mila Hawk, Keaton Piedalue, Hayleigh Smith, Payton Smith, Keller Pitner, Tucker Love

Tenth grade  

Katelyn Young, Jessica Shenyer, Kyla Tomlin, Kassidi Cox, Shelby Tryon, George Ranney, Carla Hahn

11th grade

Brooke Alder, Kaylee Koenig, Connor Fryberger, Phillip Marquez, Anneliese DeGrandpre, Ethan Hafliger, Savanah Nentwig, Carlene Fryberger

12th grade

Bellicia Hawk, Tori Olsen, Raegan Arana, Nicholas Daugherty, Hailey Weible, Bowen Tryon, Aspen Bauer, Destiny Manuel, Shelby DesJarlais, Bridger Foust, Wrangler Gaustad, Levi Gaustad, Paige Odom, Isaiah Allik

3.47-3.00

Ninth grade

Stephen Ioli, Stetson Reum, Mystery Little, Nikolas Marquez, Cody Posio

Tenth grade

Anthony Castro, Braydon Zempel, Leah Maxfield, James Hovet, William Doty, William Phillips Jr.

11th grade

Nathan Clark, Jayden Stevens, Cameron Paxton

12th grade

Kelton Andersen, Kira McPhail, Cole McKean, Ethan Diaz

 

Ronan High School

Ninth grade

Straight As: Ridge Barney, Cloe Barron-Hoover, Isaac Cantlon, Skylar Field, Jaslyn Frost, Olivia Heiner, Alyssa Pretty On Top, Dylan Schock, Mollena Sydnor, Leina Ulutoa

3.99-3.50: Troy Alford, Aubrie Rose Avery, Trinity Carpentier, Caleb Cheff, Margaret Cordova, Chloe Davis,Kylie Fetui, Jordan Gatch, Isaiah Lefthand, Robert McCrea Jr, Brett Myers, Angelene Paca, Madison Perry, Jesse Richey, Molly Spotted Eagle, Aspen Taber, Brogan Youngren

3.49-3.00: Grace-Lin Baltz, Kaleigh Benson, Sydney Black Weasel, Mason Clairmont, Tyler Corum, Sierra Cote, Sharissa Couture, Isabella Dubiel, Shawnda Edwards, Hailey Hakes, Joshua Hoskinson, Alishon Kelly, James Kenelty, Johnathan Matt, Cooper Paul, Jackson Plouffe-Jore, Lillian Skare, Harlee Stokes, Jeremy Wyena

10th grade

Straight As: Olivia Clairmont, Danielle Coffman, LaReina Cordova, Mackenzie Couture, Aaliyah Decker, Lexie Gauthier, Kylee Niemeyer, Hannah Rowe, Kambrie Rubel, Kyyen Shigley 

3.99-3.50: Payton Cates, Sage Coffman, Linzie Couture, Nicholas Dresen, Liliana Graves, Scout Jensen, Rylie Lindquist, Allissia North Piegan, Mackenzie Omeasoo, Dillon Pretty On Top, Kiara Sherman, Sofia Vargas Castillo, Westin Wikstrom, Alexis Wirz 

3.49-3.00: Larenz Alvarez, Truth Barnaby, XwAXwAA’ Camel, Ruben Couture, Jacob Drake, Brady Dresden

3.49-3.00: Chase Kintz, Alyssa Mock, James Nielsen, John Lenard Paca, Garrett Plouffe, Layla Pretty On Top, Lorelei Spotted Eagle, Alaina Swafford, Haylie Marie Webster, Ashlie Welker, Analeta Yellow Bird

11th grade 

Straight As: Conner  Cornwell, Brant Heiner, Kiana King, Jaylea Lunceford, Madeline McCrea, Ashley Rigby, Sariel Sandoval, Narya Sharma, Kaona Trahan, Sherman Violette, Blaine Wearly

3.99-3.50: Dawn Marie Barnard, Caden Bourdon, Courtney Bourdon, Lindsey Brooks, Zarec Couture, Ayden Diaz, Macao Jackson, Dylan Kelch, Maggi Lake, Bruin Largent, Tucker Lytton, Madison Miller, AudriAnna O’Connor, Vicente Ortega,  Jayden Rodda, Skyler Shima, Kristiana Sopke, Francheska Whitworth, Margaret Wurster

3.49-3.00: Katelyn Beh, Remington Bell, Julia Daley, Jessy DalkeAnna Danielson, Jaeleigh Gatch, Khaila Houle, JaCinda Juneau, DanielKelsch, Makaila Learn,Trapper McAllister, Xavier Nolen, Arshelle Omeasoo, Justice Quequesah, Megan Red Star, Julian Richard, Noah Sander,Sunniva Whitworth, Natalie Workman

12th grade

Straight As: Melanie Adams, KinsleyBarney, Evan Denny, Kuba Detwiler, Kimberly Frisk, Kyia Hendrickson, Brooklyn Kenelty, Charles Lilly, James Normandeau, Kolby Reum, MaKenzie Rieken, Madison Sevier, Christian Silgen, Blaise Wikstrom

3.99-3.50: Eric Dolence, Kindra Kirsch, Landon Lynch, LaNissa Mahkuk, Deaken Qualtier 

3.49-3.00: Julian Bisson, Reed Bocksnick, Madison Clairmon, Regan Clairmont, Ethan Colman, Kieauna DeRoche, Lilliana Ilac, Joshua Hunter Jore, Abigail Lynn Krause, Haylee Walchuk, Kyra Waldoch

Ronan Middle School 

3.0-3.49

Eighth grade: Aden Aimsback, Cash Atkinson Tanner Bergh, Rachel Black Weasel, Sean Burrafato, Ashton Earthboy, Kimber Grant, Taigen Lindquist, Angel-Lee Little-Marry, Jared Mock, Madison Omeasoo, Shayla Torgenrud, Tirza Two Teeth, LaRhae Webster and Colton Wikstrom 

Seventh grade: Jamian Adams, Marin Baker, Blyth Bolman, Luliana Brown, Jonathon Charlo,  Jackson Davis, Lochlyn Finley, Braelyn Gano, Logan Gaston, Robert Haggard, Brady Hout, Gabriella Ilac, Lucas Johnston, Stone Koivu, Tamryn LaFromboise, Tyson Lake, Ryle Lytle, Zainen Marmon, Tallon Morigeau, Sebastian Ortega, John Paul, Wade Qualtier, Elliot Salois-Nimrick, Trey Samsel, Sean Small, Lannie Spotted Blanket, Tristen Stokes  and Madisyn Wills

Sixth grade: Alliana Alsup, Innocent Arnold, Denzel Baltz, Hunter Barnaby, Sky Barnaby-Harrison, Raela Bartel, Terrance Blixt, Cashel Coleman-Dubiel, Kingston Elk Shoulder, Judasha Ellsworth, Angel Finley, Roselyn Fourhorns, Joseph Fulwiler, Caleb Herrera, Haleigh Kennedy, Westen Kent, Brooklyn Lozeau, Jhett McDonald, Brandon Moulton, Stanley Pablo, Caiden Pierre, Emmalyn Pierre, Tyshea Runsabove, Gavin Sinclair, Shawn Stump, Wyatt Thomas, Alika Wall and Valerie White Clay

Fifth grade: Tony Adams, Javel Bellanger, Sydney Bingham, David Brown, Kaden Buck,  Layton Burland, Evan Chaney, Kylei Chartraw, Malakai Curley, Ismiya Cutfinger, Chance Edwards, Toki Einspahr, Sadie Finnicum, Andrea Gordon, Rebecca Hawkins, Zachariah Koenig, Aubrey Krell, Keykem Lozeau, Aden Mitchell, Justus Orman-Bergman, Samuel Paul, Troy Pierce, Cody Rieken, Hallie Samsel, Alexis Sinclair, Noah Smith, Laila Stinson, Jadon Trombley, Brenton Welker, BethanyAnn Wells and Liam Wills

3.5-3.99

Eighth grade: Jyles Baker, Landon Bishop, Gabriel Brown, Marry-Lou Bynum, Ted Coffman III, Cole Dalke, Katie Dolence, Drake Finley, Tristan Fisher, Briar Largent, Colby Learn, Ashton Losleben, Coleton Sherman, Dorthy Webster and Nathaniel Young

Seventh grade: Justice Barnaby, Jacob Beh Jr., Myla Bell, KooSkaniKai BraveHawk, Warren Clark, Cooper Clary, Ridge Cote, Ryley Couture,Conner Durglo, Kylynn Dusty Bull, Talayna Endfield, Jailyn Gingell, Hayden Hakes, Chad Higgins, Vivian Lazaro, Nash Niemeyer, Parker Nolen, Chevy Reum, Treysin Sinclair, Aaliyah Stewart, Gordon Stewart, Yenella Tillman, Ryan Walchuck and Adlerson Watkins

Sixth grade: Damian Armijo, Ervin Barnaby, Nathaniel Bisson, Sonny Bravehawk, Scott Cameron, Tobias Cantlon, Luc Cheff, Maria Couture, Zoe Cross, Owen Day, Denia Diaz, Kolby Finley, Gracie Fullmer, Zaelynn Funke, Dusty Hall, Nicole Heflin, Danika Hoskinson,  Haven Houle, Sonny Jarvis, Morgan Jennison, Everette Lozeau, Traiten Marmon, Tryance Matt, Raymond McDonald, Jodessa McGreevey, Jordon Messerly, Keith Michel, Bayley Miller, Robert Moore, Savannah Omeasoo, Talon Pablo, Brylie Reum, Nissa Rodda, Braden Rolfe, Adrianna Sanchez, Cale Snyder, Shalayla Wall, Masyn Wayman and Lillian Workman

Fifth grade: Aubrie Alford, Latrai Bird, Jodaya Bridges, Jaida Camel, Mckenna Corley, River Cote,Adrienne Crockett,  Jenadei Ellsworth, Juliana Gingell, Audrina Gopher, Horison Hammer, Hayley Kuhns, Blair Lytle, Memphis McCrea, Jasper McGreevey, Liam Mejias, Oliver Mejias, Matthew Nicolai, Mason Parks,  Sharmontae Quequesah, Kaden Robinson, Landyn Rosenbaum, Haivyn Runsabove, Braylon Sanchez, Daniel Sanchez, Skylar Sias, Christopher Sopke, Jena Stump, Tlesa Thomas, Zeanna Webster and Shawn Wilson

4.0

Eighth grade: Stacia Aqjuino, Juliette Cheff, Colter Cornwell, Mira Corum, Beaudean Decker, Nichole Koehler, Keyan Pretty On Top, Ryanne Rider and  Sydney Taylor 

Seventh grade: Onica Alford, Alorah Barker, Isabella Brown, Chase Brueckmann, Tristan Buckallew, Lauryn Buhr, Jasmin Hakes, Saellah Hugs, Kylee Kelch, Koda King, Alexis Luedtke, Hanna Lytton, Immanuel Olson, Collette Onsager, Tonsina Richard, Carnell Smith, Emma Smith, Emalie Taber, Rianna Talawyma, Giselle Valenzuela and Christopher Van Gunten

Sixth grade: Angelina Adams, Antoinette Adams, Natalie Adams Xander Becker, Hayley Bergh, Tucker Bohn,  Briella Brown, Keeyon Burgess, MiQene Camel, Olivia Cheff, Madeline Duffey, Carter Gainan, Rylee Griffin, Cody Haggard, Charles Hakes, Grace Heiner, Kaigen Hoag, Andrew Holmlund II, Maddy Illig, Knowledge Markusen Redwoman, Sadler McCollum, Avery Natani, Skyla Nielsen, Rowan Parks, Mataya Stevens, Shelby Taylor, Sarah Templer, Bailee Woll and  Brodee Woll 

Fifth grade: Halle Bell, Kaleb Brown, Jacelyn Charlo, Madden Croft, Patrick Cross Guns, Nevaeh Draper, Kelby DuMont, Haysen Hakes, Anaka Hardy, Dylan Jungers, Hunter Luedtke, Kailyn Marengo, William Normandeau, Loren Olson, Jacey Pruitt, Siouxpixm Qualtier, Uriah Read, Oliver Reynolds,  JessaRae Ridgley, Oliver Rowe, Benjamin Running Rabbit, Emily Skare, Rayna Tonasket, April Uhrich, Hurley Victor, Eternity Vincent, Amanda Webster and Morgan Willer

 

Sponsored by: