Valley Journal

Latest Headlines

Current Events

Special Sections

What's New?

Send us your news items.

NOTE: All submissions are subject to our Submission Guidelines.

Announcement Forms

Use these forms to send us announcements.

Birth Announcement
Engagement Announcement
Wedding Announcement

Polson High, Middle schools announce honor roll students

Polson High School Honor Roll – first quarter 2013-14

 

4.0

Freshmen: Jacob Asencio, John Bakerstreet, Fayth Fallat, Kabe Forman-Webster, Sierra Garcia, Colin Kenney, Hannah Madsen, Canyon Plant, Mathew Rensvold, Mathew Sitter, Annabelle Smith, Chadelle Smith, Katelyn Toland, Tanner Wilson, Anna Young

Sophomores: Brenna McGuinness, Kylie Murphy, Natalee Wheeler, Nathan Young

Juniors: Laura Freeman, Sarah Howell, Kylie Koberg, Linnea Madsen, Eric Matt, Sarah Rausch, Taylor Rost, Kaelen Wall, Layne Zimmerman

Seniors: Erica Alfiero, Tegan Bauer, Claire Bick, Caryl Dodgson, Josiah Edington, Mollybeth Hendrix, Hannah Hodges, Hallie Hovenkotter, Alisha Jore, Jaylin Kenney, Nathan Killian, Tel Motichka, Isak Petersen, Autumn Ramos, Bailey Roberts, Karly Rochin, Sharidan Russell, McKenna Sampson, Jared YoungHigh 3.7-3.99

Freshmen: Rayne Albert, Ashley Alexander, Abigail Ayers, Wyatt Benson, Tyler Bledsoe, Siera Donovan, Mollie Fisher, Beau Boldberg, Marita GrowingThunder, Olivia Hewston, Hannah Hobbs, Chance Hoover, Russell Matt, Samuel Moll, Benjamin River, Timothy Russell, Brook Sherman, Emma Shew, Scott Sicz, Sophia Sisler, Kiana Snyder, Katherine Stobie, Montana Susoeff, Jonah Van Meter-Burke

Sophomores: Jacob Clairmont, Dylan Cooper, Lydia Dupuis, Heather Franck, Elizabeth Hanke, Haley Kendley, Nichole Lake, Mollie Lemm, Shawna Lenz, Haley Morgan, Tessa Nunlist, Hannah Potter, Alexander Salois, Witley Sampson, Jenny Usher, Warren Wood

Juniors: Christopher Alexander, Rachael Hagen, Robert Hayes, Thomas Mercer, Sophie Mitchell, Morgan Moll, Paul Nield, Spencer Raymond, Dominic Rosatti, Lindy Rutledge, Jaiden Toth, Nickhloas Zorotovich 

Seniors: Kyrie Bitterman, Makenzie Bohatch, Kaitlyn Burrowes, Monica Cleveland, Karisa DeLay, Andria Donovan, Lauren Dupuis, Rebekka Eastham, Paul Ellerton, Breanna Harrison, Claudia Hewston, Kidron Lee, Aaron Rasmussen, Jacob Raymond, Eric Sams, Azia Smith, Trae Thiel, Tabitha Walker, Kristin Young 

3.0-3.69

Freshmen: Whitney Barr, Ashley Benson, Josephine Breining, Cassie Carlyle, Cadis Chowning, Kyahna Colllicott, Camree Cullins, Ghanima des Lions, Daniel DiGiallonardo, Thomas Durand, Rochele Farnsworth, Hannah Fryberger, Tigrai Gipe, Katelyn Hedeen, Annie Hoglund, Parker Hoxie, Hannah Kasnitz, Skyler Knutson, Presley Learn, Breyland, McColl, Noah McDonald, Michael Mercer, Josey Motichka, J’von Niemeyer, Brandy Pope, Camas Reneault, Izabella Seemann, Harley Shepard, Corbin Smith, Dayne Smith, Colleen West, Madisen Wheeler, Walter Wood

Sophomores: Lydia Bowman, Saydee Butte, Kenyon Cairns, Curtis Capdeville, Maliki Caye, McKinley Colton, Marlee Congdon, Mariah Corrigan, Caleb DesJarlais, Wyatt DuCharme, Jamie Eastham, Quaid Harlan, Sutton Kanta, Jennifer Keyler, Malysa Lamphere, Nick Marquardt, Steven Reynolds, Tyra Rucker-Huitt, Logan Rushing, David Rutledge, Erin Sampson, Julia Sanderson, Richard Seemann, Grace Sievert, Hudson Smith, Lauren Spell, Hunter Tamcke, Collin Walker, Claire Young

Juniors: Rylee Andrews, Kyle Araos, Laura Bahrs, Trevor Basler, Nicholas Becker, Keliegh Borchers, Taylor Brackey, Justin Brester, Amelia Brooks, Jordan Broussard, Kelly Clairmont, Grant Clark, Libby Clay, Thomas Crosby, Madeline Cunningham, Cole Garza, Cody Hedeen, Alex Helgeson, Samuel Heutmaker, Jonah Kasnitz, Skyla Krantz, Austin Martinex, Shannon McGinnis, Wyatt Pefley, Frank Pope, Dylan Quinn, Bridger Rowley, Liam Schoening, Kania Smith, Kirra Snyder, Taylor Walhood, Douglas White, Alyssa Whitworth

Seniors: Preston Alexander, Zachary Aman, Kaelyn Binder, Andrea Bodden, Mike Bournstein, Alexis Brower, Bradley Cannon, Nicole Clairmont, Keana Cordier, Austin Corrigan, Emmerett Driscoll, Tyler Dupuis, Jaelyn Ellenwood, Leilani Faialaga, Kayla Forman, Jacob Fowler, Monika Frame, Christopher Gieber, Cody Grant, Amanda Harrod, Olivia Hart, Tayler Hayes, Chance Herreid, Brady Hislop, Jessica Hoel, Caden Howlett, Wyatt Jenson, Brian Jore, Elizabeth Jore, Melina Jore, Sean Laimbeer Wyatt Lytton, Dylan McCrumb, Caliope Mikulecky, Dylan Moll, Ashley Morigeau, Joseph Mullen, Hannah Nelson, Dalton Noyes, Shannon Oakley, Shawna Oakley, Jared Rubel, Zachary Schmidt, Alicia Sicz, Clara Siegelin, Shaelyn Simshaw, Carlton Sisler, Cedrick Smith, Ceara Snyder, Elise Spell, Amanda Stobie, Andrew Weltz

 

Polson Middle School first quarter honor roll

 

Eighth Grade 

4.0: Laurel Bitterman, Geneva des Lions, Kyle Druyvestein,

Payton Dupuis, Briala Forman-Bisson, Kaiden Forman-Webster, Claire Hanke, Ryan Harrop, Darbee Jore-Lytle, Alex Mausshardt, Marina Mayorga, Carson McDaniel, Quinn Motichka, Evin Mueller, Cheyenne O’Connor, Amelia Pittsley, Sam Schultz, Malia Seeley, Kaelyn Smith, Michelle Terry

High Honor Roll: Hogan Kelley, Hope Unger, Tristan Alexander, Weston Danley, Emily Davis, Noah Humphrey, Linde Lambson,Mateo Quinones, Michael Vergeront, Parker Adler, Ethan Marshall, Jonathan Peterson, Haden Smith, Samantha Nield,

Elizabeth Violett, Omar Perez, Coby DeBruin-Rodriques, Jonathon Moore, Russell Smith, Katelin Wilson, Charlee Cote, Dothan Stene, Treylon Mitchell, Naima Crowl, Hailey Bennett Jaylynn Leadercharge, JosieAnna Peterson, Noah Robbins, JaNessa Taylor

Honor Roll: Zachary Evertz, Jacob Finkbeiner, Elise Plaiss, Landon Shipley, Ryan Lamphere, Colton Cote, Mercedes Dunkerson, Tyler Kendall, Kyler Lundeen, Tristan Ashby, Dawson Elmore, Courtney Jensen, Cameron Rinke-Brown, Kaelan Poppema, Karissa Maxfield, Chad Moore, Navine Sharma, Jordan Ducharme, Jason Young, Grace Whitewater

 

Seventh Grade 

4.0: Andrey Bauer, Keyan Dalbey, Kaylanna DesJarlais, Beatrix Frissell, Matthew Hobbs, Ashlee Howell, Elliot Morigeau, Charmayne Morrison, Makauly Morrison, Calvin Nowlen, Colby Soderquist, Quinlan Stewart, Lauren Vergeront 

High Honor Roll: Kyla Blixt, Logan Erickson, Savannah Houle, Mack Moderie, Connor Young, Shea McGuinness, Olivia Perez, Parker Toth, Bridger Wenzel, Robin Erickson, Willy Lytton, Abigail Raymond, Ryan Abernathy, Shawntaya Burland, Nathan DePoe, Mikaela DuCharme, Veronica Siegelin, Molly Sitter, Addison McColl, Christopher David, Nicholas River, Shayla Simpson, Xavier Stalkfleet, Ashley Turner, Noah Volesky, Asher Dalbey, Aubrey Frissell, Chase Mergenthaler, Dominic Stobie, Thaiden Mullan, Adriana Johnson, Jevan Simkins, Wyatt Goode, Daniel Molloy, Emilie Corley, Jarod Farrier, Preston Folck

Regular  Honor Roll: Cameron Alexander, Natasha Gravelle, Aurrora Watkins, Teryn Clairmont, Alexandrianna Pierre, Isaac Janeway, Frankie Smith, Nathaniel Lewis Plant, Jonah DuCharme, Feather Gipe, Kaitlyn Howell, Rhiley Big Beaver, Aliyah Callicutt-Huitt, Justus Two Stars, Lake Hagen, Izaac Normandeau, Jarius Smith, Joshua Ackermann, Aaron Burnside, Rene’ Pierre, Thomas Schoenen, Anthony Jones, Kordell Walker, Sarah Wood, Nash Sexton Adrianna Thomas, Alex Wall-Wilbert, 

Kayleigh Davies, Mitchell Schoenen, Joseph Renault

 

Sixth Grade

4.0: Elizabeth Rose Ayers, Cole Bick, Shaeley Brown, Dugan Davis, Kasen Heninger, Bo Kelley, Trey Kelley, Perry Lambson, Joseph McDonald, Mesa McKee, Gabriel Mergenthaler, Seth Russell, Josie Salois, Trevor Schultz, Gwen Seeley, Ajalin Simshaw, Kenton Sisler, Halie Smith, Ryker Wenderoth, Esme’ Yarbrough, Sharmaine Zempel

High Honor Roll: Trystan Garcia, Davis Smith, Misty Tenas, Dylan Wisniewski, Kinsey Brookman, Joshua Young, Shay Alexander, Cali Cannon, Haden Jaeger, Tayler Owens, Shannen Helm, Zoeann Reynolds, Isabelle Hewankorn, Garrett Croft, Kaylecia Passes, Meghan Speckert, Halli Tyler, Colby Devlin, Grace Quinones, Taylor Bloomfield, Keegan J. Brackey, Amber Hanneman, Breanna Vanderhoof, Sadia Wahl, Jack Noland, Reuben Seemann, Zachary Hoxie, Zane Benson, Gator Cheff, Gwenevere Reese, Owen Targerson, Kedrick Baker, Seth Lake, Reagan McDermott, Kaleb Unger, Hailie Leimbach, Summer Kovarik, Kadence Whitworth, Olivia Jensen, Spring Johnston, Doran Roullier, Kira McPhail, Trevor Sorrell, Elisabeth Bjorge, Kaylee Evertz, Bridger Smith

Regular Honor Roll:  Cameron Ball, Kaitlynn Lamphere, Gaige Caye, Megan Dolence, Casady Hubbard, Lexius Kibler, Jarrod Shew, Bianca Torres, Reed Harbin, Juliana Marengo, Shayla Olson, Tatianna Wells, Cody Merritt, Heaven Bennett, SMXE (Harley) Sorrell, Denika Edmo, Isaac Stene, Amanda Ortego, Jose Muniz, Maddalyn Whitright, Alexis Beavers, Jaysia Curtis,Sevanna Wolf,

Fifth Grade 

4.0: Lillian Armstrong, Krysa Ascencio, Nina Barfoot, Sean Calahan, Josie Caye, Neah DePoe, Allison Dotson, Chloe DuCharme, Berkley Ellis, Keith Erickson, Bella Farrier, Qia Harlan, Grace Hobbs, Ara Mercer, Blake Piedalue, Xavier Pierre, Zachary Plant, Brody Soderquist, Maggie Todd

High Honor Roll: Paige Mergenthaler, Michael Smith, Leitayah Dannie Stalkfleet, Madeleine Bissegger,

Madison Straub, Pasqal Yarlott, Tristan Clifford, Nicholas Ellerton, Kyla Heiser, Ali Hupka, Sarah Kinzle, Victor Perez, Taylor Collinge, Kaitlyn Reese, Narya Sharma, Gage Fryberger, Konner Pierce, Ashten Rivard, Zevan Walker, Ella Daniel, Jackson Seifert, Samuel Fisher, Athena Bigby-Martinez, Kieauneau Brown, Chloe Matt, Alexis Terry, Tai Shriver, Macy Simpson, Montana Allison, Megan Rost, Dawn Barnard, Boston Goode, Mary Jo Smith, Skyla London, Kobbey Smith, Sean Stewart, Talyn Bird, Autumn Burland,

 Regular Honor Roll: Hailey Helm, Kyndal Mathis, Hunter Pittsley, Martin Schlensker, Kassidi Dwelle, Zale Nahquaddy, Alexander Small, Taylor Holm, Emmy Wall-Wilbert, Jessica Gertge, Trevor Lake, Jackson Erwel, Denzel Lefthand, Andrew Muniz, Emily Alexander, Mikayla 

Overcast

55°
Lo 39°
Forecast

Sponsored by: